11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 (MLS# 235069)


$299,900
11 Noppet Rd
Lanesborough, MA 01237
MLS# 235069
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2523 sqft


11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237
  1 / 17  
11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 11 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237

Property Description
Come see this rustic Post and Beam home with privacy yet close to all Berkshire Attractions to include nearby Jiminy Peak, Mt. Greylock, Ashuwillticock Rail Trail, many area golf courses, Pontoosuc Lake and so much more. There is extra ordinary space to spread out in offering five bedrooms, two full baths, over 2600 s. f. of living. Home offers newer boiler, hot water heater, hardwood floors in the living room, one wing of this home offers the Primary Bedroom space with large walk in closet, sliders to your own deck to enjoy your morning coffee on.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $299,900
Status: Active
List Date: 2021-07-16
List Price: $299,900
Original List Price: 299900
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Berkshire - Central
Street #: 11
Street Name: Noppet
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01237
Elem School: Lanesboro
Middle School: Mount Greylock Reg.
High School: Mount Greylock Reg.
Assess Amt: 271900
Assessed Year: 2021
Taxes: 5508
Tax Year: 2021
Page: 571
Map Ref: LANE M:212 L:5
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 2523
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 7
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Stalls: 2
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
Year Built Apx: 1983
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 169' x 305'
Acres Apx: 1.05
Lot Size SqFt: 45738
Frontage Apx: 169
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-07-16
Contingent: Yes
Contingent Remarks: finance and Inspect
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Rt. 7 Lanesboro to Bailey Road to Noppet Road. House on end of street on left side
Marketing/Headline: Privacy, rustic, mountains and lakes nearby, great schools, the beauty of the Berkshires.
Title V Date
Title V Date: 12-29-2015
Building Info
Exterior Color: Beige
Fuel Usage/Yr: 2020 = $4202
Gas Fireplace #: 1
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Pass
Underground Oil Tank: No
Water: Private
Sewer: Private
Easement: No
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: No
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: No
Views: Distant; Hill/Mountain
Rentals: Water Treatment System
Electric Type: 200 Amp
Style: Raised Ranch
Interior Amenities: Fireplace (s); Jet Tub; Skylight(s); Walk In Closet(s)
Exterior Amenities: Bus-School; Deck; Exterior Lighting; Outbuilding; Patio; Privacy; Trash Private
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Range/Stove; Refrigerator
Construction: Post/Beam; Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Basement: Finished-Partially; Full; Walkout
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic
Garage: Auto Opener; Under
Heat/Cool/Vent: Hot Water
Fuel: Propane
Hot Water: Propane
Insulation: Rigid
Lead Paint: N/A, built after 1978
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Possession: Immediately
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
KitchenFirst9.009.0012.0012.00108.00108.00
Dining RoomFirst11.0011.0011.0011.00121.00121.00
Living RoomFirst11.0011.0017.0017.00187.00187.00
OfficeFirst8.008.007.507.5060.0060.00
Primary BedroomFirst19.1019.1021.0021.00401.10401.10
BedroomFirst21.0021.0020.0020.00420.00420.00
BedroomFirst8.008.0011.3311.3390.6490.64
Full BathroomFirst11.6611.6612.1612.16141.79141.79
Family RoomLower16.6016.6010.0010.00166.00166.00
BedroomLower11.1611.1616.6616.66185.93185.93
Full BathroomLower13.5813.5819.5819.58265.90265.90
Utility RoomLower
OtherLower8.508.5012.0012.00102.00102.00
OtherFirst17.0017.005.005.00Hallway outside Primary Bedroom85.0085.00

Listing Office: BARB HASSAN REALTY INC PITTSFIELD OFFICE

Listing Agent: Barb Davis-Hassan

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2021

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Wednesday 20th of October 2021 08:44 PM