1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 (MLS# 226917)


$850,000
1851 Cold Spring Rd
Williamstown, MA 01267
MLS# 226917
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3664 sqft


1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267
  1 / 56  
1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 1851 Cold Spring Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267

Property Description
Don't miss the views from this classic 1890 New England Farmhouse beautifully updated for 21st century living. Light and airy featuring a dramatic great room with floor to ceiling windows and balcony, a spacious gourmet kitchen with custom cabinets, gray slate countertops and a free-standing brick chimney, plus an amazing three season front porch. Four bedrooms, two full, one three-quarter and one half bath include the perfect master suite with beamed ceiling, Jotul wood stove, radiant floor, walk-in closet and oversized windows facing Mt. Greylock and the Hopper. The lower level offers Guest quarters with separate entrance. Set on 7.6 park-like acres with mature landscaping, heated Gunite pool and jacuzzi, patio and multi-level field stone walls, two small barns and two car garage.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $850,000
List Date: 2019-05-06
List Price: $850,000
Original List Price: 850000
Side Agreement: 1
Limited Service: No
Possession: at closing
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Berkshire - North
Street #: 1851
Street Name: Cold Spring
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01267
Elem School: Williamstown
Middle School: Mount Greylock Reg.
High School: Mount Greylock Reg.
Assess Amt: 674900
Assessed Year: 2019
Taxes: 12182
Tax Year: 2019
Page: 498
Map Ref: M: 302; P: 7
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 3664
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Half Baths: 1
Total 3/4 Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Garage Stalls: 2
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged
Year Built Apx: 1890
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 331056
Acres Apx: 7.6
Lot Size SqFt: 331056
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2019-05-06
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From the center of Williamstown, head south on Routes 2 and 7, stay on Route 7 south which becomes Cold Spring Road, property on the right just after Mt.Greylock High School.
Building Info
Exterior Color: green
Wood Stove #: 2
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Pass
Underground Oil Tank: No
Water: Private
Well Detail: Drilled
Sewer: Private
Easement: Unk
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: Unk
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: Unk
Views: Hill/Mountain; Scenic
Electric Type: 200 Amp
Style: NE Farmhouse
Interior Amenities: Fireplace (s); Interior Balcony; Walk In Closet(s); Radon Mitigation System
Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm; 1st Flr Half Bath
Exterior Amenities: Barn/Stable; Exterior Lighting; Outbuilding; Patio; Pool - In Ground; Porch; Trash Private
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range Hood; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Energy Features: Solar Panels Owned
Green Energy Generation: Solar
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Basement: Finished-Partially; Full; Interior Access; Radon Remed Sys; Walkout
Floor: Ceramic; Wood
Garage: Attached; Auto Opener
Heat/Cool/Vent: Hot Water; Multizone; Radiant; Wood Stove
Fuel: Oil
Hot Water: Oil
Lead Paint: Unk
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Great RoomFirst28.6628.6615.0015.00429.90429.90
KitchenFirst21.1621.1617.0017.00359.72359.72
FoyerFirst15.0015.0018.1618.16272.40272.40
Living RoomFirst14.5014.5013.3313.33193.28193.28
OtherFirst12.0012.0014.5014.50174.00174.00
Half BathroomFirst9.839.836.336.3362.2262.22
OfficeSecond13.3313.3317.0817.08227.67227.67
Bedroom 2Second11.0811.0811.7511.75130.19130.19
Bedroom 3Second14.7514.7511.7511.75173.31173.31
Full BathroomSecond3.913.918.008.0031.2831.28
Master BedroomSecond23.4123.4112.2512.25286.77286.77
Master BathroomSecond10.0010.008.508.5085.0085.00
Living RoomLower17.3317.3314.5014.50251.28251.28
Bedroom 1Lower9.169.1614.5014.50132.82132.82
Full BathroomLower8.668.668.008.0069.2869.28

Listing Office: ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

Listing Agent: Ann Greenwood

Last Updated: October - 08 - 2019

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Wednesday 16th of October 2019 05:44 PM