7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 (MLS# 231231)


$379,900
7 Noppet Rd
Lanesborough, MA 01237
MLS# 231231
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  3369 sqft


7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237
  1 / 42  
7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237 7 Noppet Rd, Lanesborough, MA 01237

Property Description
Your search is over! Dream home with spectacular, distant mountain, pastural and lake views. Privacy and splendor await you with bright, inviting rooms, Southern exposure and lots of windows to warm your home and heart! Enjoy quiet moments from the master bedroom balcony or large deck on main level! Marvel at the unique architecture and Post and Beam style of this home nestled in foothills of a desirable neighborhood, minutes from local ski area's and a short drive to Tanglewood and most attractions that define life in the Berkshires. The spacious great room is perfect for gatherings and entertaining! Plenty of yard and privacy to enjoy your favorite outdoor activities.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $379,900
Status: Active
List Date: 2020-07-01
List Price: $379,900
Original List Price: 379900
Limited Service: No
Possession: closing
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Berkshire - Central
Street #: 7
Street Name: Noppet
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01237
Elem School: Lanesboro
Middle School: Mount Greylock Reg.
High School: Mount Greylock Reg.
Assess Amt: 387900
Assessed Year: 2020
Taxes: 8022
Tax Year: 2020
Page: 906
Map Ref: R14 0 19
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 3369
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 8
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Stalls: 2
Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
Year Built Apx: 1987
Year Built Source: Assessor
Yr Blt Description: Unknown/Mixed
Lot Size Dimensions: 430 x 670
Acres Apx: 5.8
Lot Size SqFt: 252648
Frontage Apx: 430
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-07-30
Contingent: U/A Show
Fallthrough Date: 2020-07-30
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Route 7 to Bailey Rd, Turn right onto Noppet, 2nd driveway on left.
Marketing/Headline: Your everyday retreat home!
Title V Date
Title V Date: 5/2020
Building Info
Exterior Color: Brown
Fuel Usage/Yr: 550 Gallons + wood
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: Unk
Title V: Pass
Underground Oil Tank: Unk
Water: Private
Sewer: Private
Easement: Yes
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: Yes
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: Unk
Views: Distant; Hill/Mountain; Pastoral; Scenic; Water
Lot Description: Wooded
Stove Permit: Unk
Electric Type: 200 Amp; Circuit Breaker
Style: Post and Beam
Interior Amenities: Cable Avail; Cedar Closet; Skylight(s)
Internet Service: Cable Available; Satellite Available
Exterior Amenities: Deck; Exterior Lighting; Landscaped; Patio; Privacy; Trash Private
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Post/Beam; Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Wood
Roof: Asphalt
Basement: Finished-Fully; Garage Access; Walkout
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic; Wood
Garage: Attached; Auto Opener
Heat/Cool/Vent: Furnace; Hot Water; Ceiling Fan
Fuel: Oil
Hot Water: Oil
Insulation: Fiberglass
Lead Paint: N/A, built after 1978
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenSecond10.8010.8011.6011.60125.28125.28
Dining RoomSecond11.1111.1112.0012.00133.32133.32
Full BathroomSecond6.106.109.009.0054.9054.90
Living RoomSecond12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Great RoomSecond22.1122.1146.1146.111019.491019.49
Master BedroomThird13.8013.8017.3017.30238.74238.74
Bedroom 2Third13.2013.2014.7014.70194.04194.04
Bedroom 3Second12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Full BathroomThird7.607.608.208.2062.3262.32
Family RoomLower15.7015.7012.4012.40194.68194.68

Listing Office: ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

Listing Agent: Mark Parsons

Last Updated: July - 30 - 2020

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 10:57 PM