25 Groll Rd, Heath, MA 01346 (MLS# 230683)


$350,000
25 Groll Rd
Heath, MA 01346
MLS# 230683
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2268 sqft


Front View
  1 / 23  
Front View Living Room Livng Room Kitchen Kitchen First Floor Bedroom First Floor Bath Dining Room Dining Room Family Room Family Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Office Sitting Area Stable Riding Arena Riding Arena Back View Front View 25 Groll Rd, Heath, MA 01346 25 Groll Rd, Heath, MA 01346

Property Description
Birch Glen Stables features a beautifully maintained cape home with a large front porch to enjoy all the natural beauty that Western Mass has to offer. An open floor plan allows for natural light-filled areas to relax in your spacious home. The home has a backup generator system, and many of the appliances have been recently replaced. Birch Glen is a horse lovers paradise featuring a bright Megadome indoor (60 X 130) arena. Inside is a riding arena, a barn area with 3 permanent stalls and a tack room. A second barn has 4 stalls, hayloft, tack/feed room, sawdust bin, and chicken coop. A 3 bay shed along with several paddocks makes this property a potential turn-key business or a great personal equestrian property. *Homes Septic and water heater to be replaced before closing.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $350,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2020-05-22
List Price: $350,000
Original List Price: 350000
Limited Service: No
Possession: At Closing
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Outside Berkshire Other MA
Street #: 25
Street Name: Groll
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01346
Elem School: Other
High School: Mohawk Trl Regional
Assess Amt: 331300
Assessed Year: 2020
Taxes: 7371
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 2268
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 7
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Stalls: 2
Parking Spaces: 10
Parking Spaces Type: Off Street
Year Built Apx: 1992
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: non-linear
Acres Apx: 9.6
Lot Size SqFt: 418176
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-05-22
Remarks & Misc
Directions: GPS to 25 Groll Rd Heath... Might need to use Rowe as town property on boarder
Building Info
Exterior Color: blue
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Fail
Underground Oil Tank: Unk
Water: Well
Well Detail: Drilled
Sewer: Private
Easement: No
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: No
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: No
Views: Scenic
Lot Description: Irregular Shape; Wooded
Land Use: Horses Allowed
Electric Type: 200 Amp; Circuit Breaker
Style: Cape
Interior Amenities: Backup Generator
Internet Service: DSL Available; Satellite Available
Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm; 1st Flr Full Bath
Exterior Amenities: Barn/Stable; Deck; Outbuilding; Paddock; Porch; Privacy
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Clapboard
Roof: Asphalt; Fiberglass
Basement: Bulk head; Concrete Floor; Interior Access
Floor: Laminate; Wood
Garage: Detached; Oversized
Heat/Cool/Vent: Furnace
Fuel: Oil; Wood
Hot Water: Electric
Insulation: Unknown
Lead Paint: No
Zoning: Agricultural; Residential
Seller Disc: No
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living RoomFirst17.8317.8313.4213.42239.28239.28
KitchenFirst17.8317.8313.5013.50240.70240.70
BedroomFirst17.2517.2513.5813.58234.25234.25
Full BathroomFirst9.839.8310.2510.25100.76100.76
Dining RoomFirst11.3311.3313.5013.50152.96152.96
Family RoomFirst13.5813.5821.0821.08286.27286.27
BedroomSecond17.8317.8322.0022.00392.26392.26
Full BathroomSecond8.258.257.837.8364.6064.60
OfficeSecond17.9217.9221.6721.67388.33388.33
OtherSecond14.0814.0811.6711.67164.31164.31

Listing Office: WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Listing Agent: Herbert Butzke

Last Updated: May - 22 - 2020

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Friday 29th of May 2020 11:29 PM