37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 (MLS# 230598)


$230,000
37 Stockbridge Rd
West Stockbridge, MA 01266
MLS# 230598
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1414 sqft


37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266
  1 / 29  
37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266 37 Stockbridge Rd, West Stockbridge, MA 01266

Property Description
This charming home is close to the center of West Stockbridge, MA. This home has a large sunlight filled kitchen with beautifully maintained wood floors throughout the house. It has two fireplaces in both the dining room and a very large open living room. A first floor full Bath and a enclosed porch with an abundance of sunlight! On the second level are a master bedroom and a second bedroom with beautiful wood floors, lots of closets throughout the second floor and a full bath . This bright and well maintained home is a must see!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $230,000
Status: Active
List Date: 2020-05-17
List Price: $230,000
Original List Price: 230000
Limited Service: No
Possession: Closing
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Berkshire - South
Street #: 37
Street Name: Stockbridge
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01266
Elem School: Muddy Brook Reg.
Middle School: Monument Valley Reg.
High School: Monument Mountain
Assess Amt: 167200
Assessed Year: 2019
Taxes: 2028
Tax Year: 2019
Page: 103
Map Ref: 105.0
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 1414
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 6
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
Year Built Apx: 1920
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: .
Acres Apx: 0.72
Lot Size SqFt: 31363
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-05-17
Contingent: Yes
Contingent Remarks: Inspection/finance
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From the center of West Stockbridge drive approximately a half mile and house is on left.
Building Info
Exterior Color: Grey
Wood Fireplace #: 2
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Conditional Pass
Underground Oil Tank: Unk
Water: Well
Sewer: Private
Easement: No
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: No
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: Unk
Electric Type: 100 Amp
Style: Cottage
Interior Amenities: Cable Avail; Walk In Closet(s)
Internet Service: Cable Available; Satellite Available
Exterior Amenities: Deck; Fenced Yard; Outbuilding; Mature Landscaping
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range Hood; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Shingle; Wood
Roof: Asphalt
Basement: Bulk head; Concrete Floor; Full; Sump Pump
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic; Laminate; Wood
Garage: Attached
Heat/Cool/Vent: Hot Water; Steam; Boiler; Ceiling Fan
Fuel: Oil
Hot Water: On Demand
Insulation: Unknown
Lead Paint: Unk
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenFirst19.0019.0012.2512.25232.75232.75
Dining RoomFirst16.2516.259.839.83159.74159.74
OfficeFirst9.839.835.415.4153.1853.18
Living Room25.3325.3313.3313.33337.65337.65
Full BathroomFirst8.168.165.005.0040.8040.80
Full BathroomSecond8.338.339.919.9182.5582.55
Master BedroomSecond12.8312.838.918.91114.32114.32
Bedroom 2Second10.8310.839.839.83106.46106.46

Listing Office: STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

Listing Agent: Patricia Andrew

Last Updated: May - 22 - 2020

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Friday 29th of May 2020 09:50 PM