82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 (MLS# 234268)


$349,900
82 Oak Hill Rd
Pittsfield, MA 01201
MLS# 234268
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2200 sqft


82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201
  1 / 29  
82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 82 Oak Hill Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201

Property Description
Large split-level ranch on just under a half acre lot! Meticulously maintained throughout the years boasting with space and offering 3 generous bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Kitchen is equipped with plenty of storage and flows to the dining area. Dining area has sliders to a large tiered trex deck and level backyard. Oversized living room with fireplace. Primary bedroom offers a custom walk-in closet and primary bathroom. Located off the oversized two car garage is a bathroom and laundry area. Lower level offers a finished family room with a den or office space. Gas heating system, on demand water system, vinyl siding, vinyl windows, architectural shingled roof

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $349,900
Status: Pending
List Date: 2021-05-12
List Price: $349,900
Original List Price: 349900
Limited Service: No
Agent Interest: None
Location, Tax & Legal
Region: Berkshire - Central
Street #: 82
Street Name: Oak Hill
Street Ext: Rd
State/Province: MA
Postal Code: 01201
Elem School: Allendale
Middle School: Theodore Herberg
High School: Pittsfield
Taxes: 3955
Tax Year: 2017
Page: 274
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Sq Ft Liv Apx: 2200
Sq Ft Source: Assessor
Total Rooms: 9
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Stalls: 2
Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
Year Built Apx: 1963
Year Built Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 16988
Acres Apx: 0.39
Lot Size SqFt: 16988
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-05-19
Under Contract Date: 2021-05-19
Contingent: No
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Crane Avenue to Oak Hill Road
Marketing/Headline: SPACIOUS WELL CARED FOR HOME IN DESIRABLE PITTSFIELD NEIGHBORHOOD
Building Info
Exterior Color: Light Green
Property Features
Restrict Covenants: No
Title V: Not Applicable
Underground Oil Tank: Unk
Water: Public
Sewer: Public
Easement: Unk
Survey: Unk
Right of Way: No
Right to Farm Comm: Yes
Flood Hazard Area: Unk
Stove Permit: Unk
Electric Type: 150 Amp
Style: Raised Ranch; Split Level
Interior Amenities: Bay/Bow Window; Cable Avail; Fireplace (s); Walk In Closet(s)
Internet Service: Cable Available; DSL Available
Exterior Amenities: Bus-School; Deck; Exterior Lighting; Landscaped; Trash Public; Public Transportation within 1/2 Mile
Appliances Incl: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Siding: Vinyl
Roof: Asphalt
Basement: Finished-Fully; Full; Interior Access
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic; Wood
Garage: Attached; Auto Opener
Heat/Cool/Vent: Boiler
Fuel: Nat Gas
Hot Water: Nat Gas; On Demand
Lead Paint: Unk
Zoning: Residential
Seller Disc: No
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Area Area
KitchenFirst15.4015.4011.9011.90183.26183.26
Living RoomFirst25.0025.0013.0013.00325.00325.00
Dining RoomFirst10.3010.3011.9011.90122.57122.57
Primary BedroomSecond15.6015.6011.7011.70182.52182.52
Bedroom 2Second15.1015.1011.1011.10167.61167.61
Bedroom 3Second15.1015.1011.1011.10167.61167.61
Primary BathroomSecond10.8010.805.205.2056.1656.16
Full BathroomSecond10.7010.705.305.3056.7156.71
LaundryLower7.507.505.605.6042.0042.00
Three-Quarter BathroomLower6.106.105.405.4032.9432.94
DenLower12.9012.9011.6011.60149.64149.64
Family RoomLower23.2023.2022.5022.50522.00522.00

Listing Office: NOCHER REALTY

Listing Agent: Jim Thurston

Last Updated: May - 19 - 2021

Information from the Berkshire County Board of Realtors, Inc. or it's Multiple Listing Service. Site contains live data. Information herein believed to be accurate, but not warranted. All right, title and interest in the exclusively listed property information represented on this website was created, maintained and copyrighted by the Berkshire County Board of Realtors® and in copyrights therein, hall at all times remain vested in the Berkshire County Board of Realtors®. As a Participant of theBerkshire County Multiple Listing Service, this company was granted a lease to use this information in accordance with all rules and regulations of the Service. This information is being provided for Consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties Consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Monday 21st of June 2021 10:04 PM